Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Updated Hot Board

by Volquest.com Staff

After a surprising turn of events on Tuesday, featuring a surprise departure by Cuonzo Martin for the head job at Cal, Dave Hart and interested Tennessee fans are strapping in for a coaching search. Accordingly, we're revising our initial Hot Board with several names you're likely to hear in the coming days. [details]


Hart cites 'distractions' in Martin's exit

by Brent Hubbs
The math was pretty simple. Stay and get a half million dollar raise and a two year extension or leave and pay $1.3 million to depart. According to Vice Chancellor and Director of Athletics Dave Hart, Cuonzo ...  

Hart surprised by departure, talks next step

by Rob Lewis
When Tennessee athletic director Dave Hart woke up Tuesday morning, it appears that holding a press conference to discuss the departure of head coach Cuonzo Martin was the furthest thing from his mind. However, that's ...  

Volquest TV analysis: Zo to Cal, what's next?

by Volquest.com Staff
The University of Tennessee is yet again at the beginning of another coaching search as Cuonzo Martin is headed to Cal to take over their head coaching vacancy. How quickly did this come and what's next for ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. McRae15.74.12.033.642.335.577.1
J. Stokes12.49.61.328.852.80.056.7
T. Golden12.12.93.930.338.329.577.8
J. Richardson7.94.31.530.746.921.469.2
K. Hall5.64.10.419.454.10.070.5
S. McBee5.51.20.525.031.632.784.0
D. Reese3.72.10.513.638.832.366.7
Q. Chievous2.52.40.310.246.928.657.1
A. Moore2.42.60.713.237.526.750.0
D. Edwards2.31.90.17.732.535.754.5
Y. Makanjuola1.62.40.17.838.10.065.2
B. Lopez0.30.60.55.820.00.033.3
 



MESSAGE BOARDS 3111 fans online now
The General's Quarters
The Place to Discuss Vol Basketball and Football

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Tennessee BASKETBALLRecord: 24-13 (12-8)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeVolQuest.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Kevin's Fascinating Bracket 0
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
TENNESSEE '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 1
Avg. Stars 3.25 0
Rivals150 2 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
10R. Ndiaye | 6-10, 275, , JR
 Raliegh, NC (Woodrow Wilson HS)
 
Forward
21A. Davis | 6-9, 212, , FR
 Buford, GA (Buford HS)
34J. Maymon | 6-7, 265, , RS SR
 Madison, WI (Marquette University)
5J. Stokes | 6-8, 250, , JR
 Memphis, TN (Southwind HS)
 
Guard
2A. Barton | 6-2, 180, , SR
 Baltimore, MD (Notre Dame Prep)
31Q. Chievous | 6-5, 208, , RS SO
 Chicago, IL (Notre Dame College Prep)
32D. Edwards | 6-6, 210, , SR
 Charleston, SC (Brevard CC)
3R. Hubbs | 6-6, 206, , FR
 Newbern, TN (Dyer Co.)
24B. Lopez | 6-1, 179, , JR
 Knoxville, TN (Austin-East HS)
52J. McRae | 6-5, 174, , SR
 Midway, GA (Liberty County HS)
4A. Moore | 6-5, 180, , SO
 Kennesaw, GA (Mount Paran Christian School)
23D. Reese | 6-7, 205, , SO
 Orlando, FL (Olympia HS)
1J. Richardson | 6-6, 186, , JR
 Edmond, OK (Santa Fe HS)
15D. Thompson | 6-5, 181, , FR
 Murfreesboro, TN (Blackman HS)

2014 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos VolQuest.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.